HSFB 2022: LowcoSports Pick ‘Em Contest – Week 3 results, Week 4 slate

HSFB 2022: LowcoSports Pick ‘Em Contest – Week 3 results, Week 4 slate

We have a tie at the top of our high school football pick ‘em contest standings after four weeks of games, but with the two lowest scores for each picker dropping off after Week 5, it’s still anyone’s season-long title to win.

And no tiebreaker was needed to settle this week’s bragging rights — first-time picker Jason Bibee nailed 11 of 12 picks (we threw out the three games that were forfeited or cancelled) to edge SIXTEEN pickers who went 10 for 12. Impressive.

Use our affiliate link to try NooWave Flow State Coffee and support LowcoSports!

We’re keeping score all season and giving away some Lowco swag to the weekly and season-long winners, plus a bonus prize for anyone who beats Team Lowco — but good luck, because our own Wes Kerr is setting the pace along with former Hilton Head Seahawks standout Connor Schmitz, one clear of a trio that incudes Lowco founder Justin Jarrett.

If you missed one or both of the first two weeks, do not despair, just make your picks every week from here out! We’re going to drop the two lowest scores for each player in the race for season-long prizes, allowing you to whiff on a week or two and still have a chance to hit paydirt.

If you want to get in the game, submit your Week 4 picks here!


Buy Swiftwick socks on Amazon
and support LowcoSports!

When you’re active in the Lowco, you have to have the best socks, and we stand by Swiftwick socks!
That’s why we’re promoting them through the Amazon Associates Program, and if you buy some using our link, a portion of your purchase will support our mission to provide great LOCAL sports content!


2022 LowcoSports HSFB Pick ‘Em Contest

NAMETOTWK0WK1WK2WK3
Connor Schmitz3579910
Wes Kerr3579910
Justin Jarrett34771010
Jhabias Johnson34591010
Misael Garzon34311119
Terrell Medlock33410910
Trace Lowther32410810
Jimmy Searson304899
Luke Guess30011910
Tanner Norby292999
Adam Henry2708910
Leon Etheridge2607109
Shawn Zink2609710
Alex Williams2507810
Chris Gay240987
Jared Eddy2407710
Brad Hargreaves230869
James Dennison2351008
Rich Jeffcoat230878
Danny Fernandez2240810
Sully Gay2221190
Sam Williams21011010
Michael Shuford II1900910
Jaxen Porter1807110
Jeremy Langdale180099
Danny Allen170980
Lacy Pulis160709
Erac Priester150870
Stacey Sacha150870
Justin Smith130670
Mike Roark134900
Richard Martin124800
Jason Bibee1100011
Nate Butts1000010
Sebastian Slusne1000010
Tanner Macy1000100
Brian Gibb90090
Cory Foulk90009
Hayden Gregory90090
Jacurtis Franklin90900
Kyle Gibbs90900
Lukas Kinsey90090
William Kinsey90900
Jason Mensing80008
Bill Crumrin70007
Brady Sacha70700
Hamrick Hurst70007
Jerry Kingsley70700
JoeJoe Viens70070
Leroy Tyus70007
Richard Calhoun77000
Erin Black60060
Stewart Wright Dolbeare66000
Tyler Haley66000
Amanda Patel50050
Woodie Melton IV55000

LOWCOSPORTS 2022-23 SUSTAINING SPONSORS

Please visit our sustaining sponsors online!

EMAIL US at LowcoSports@gmail.com to find out how to become a sustaining sponsor
and support grassroots LOCAL sports coverage!

Leave a Reply

Copyright © Lowco Media, LLC, All Rights Reserved

%d bloggers like this: