Lowco HSFB HQ 2022

From scores and schedules to region standings and statistical leaders, this is your headquarters for the Lowco high school football season!

INDEX

Lowco Composite Schedule — includes every game and score we’re tracking for region standings!

POWERED BY SCFOOTBALLSTATS.COM

• Composite Schedules & Standings for each region including Lowco teams

  • SCHSL Region 7-4A (Bluffton, Colleton County, Hilton Head High, James Island, Lucy Beckham, May River)
  • SCHSL Region 8-3A (Battery Creek, Beaufort High, Hanahan, North Charleston, Philip Simmons)
  • SCHSL Region 6-2A (Barnwell, Edisto, Ridgeland-Hardeeville, Wade Hampton, Woodland)
  • SCHSL Region 7-1A (Allendale-Fairfax, Bamberg-Ehrhardt, Bethune-Bowman, Branchville, Estill, Whale Branch)
  • SCISA 3A (First Baptist, Florence Christian, HHCA, Hilton Head Prep, John Paul II, Northwood, Pee Dee, Pinewood Prep, Wilson Hall)
  • SCISA 2A-I (Beaufort Academy, Bethesda Academy, Colleton Prep, Palmetto Christian)
  • SCISA 1A-I (Andrew Jackson, Cross, Patrick Henry, Thomas Heyward)
  • SCISA 8-Man II (Cathedral Academy, Charleston Collegiate, Faith Christian, Holly Hill, Holy Trinity, Jefferson Davis)

• Team Pages that serve as digital game programs for each Lowco team (coming soon!)

• Lowco stat leaders updated throughout the season (coming soon!)

LOWCO COMPOSITE SCHEDULE & RESULTS

WEEK 0 — AUG. 19

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
Thomas HeywardAug. 13
at Chas. So.
Trinity Collegiate
Cane BayBeaufort
Battery CreekHilton Head Island
Colleton CountyWade Hampton (H)
Beach (GA)Bluffton
May RiverNew Hampstead (GA)
Ridgeland-HardeevilleEstill
Hilton Head PrepBethesda Academy
Hilton Head ChristianSavannah Christian (GA)
Beaufort AcademyPinewood Prep
Cross SchoolsPatrick Henry
BranchvilleDorchester Academy
Conway ChristianCalhoun Academy
Thomas SumterClarendon Hall
Denmark-OlarFirst Baptist
Memorial Day (GA)Palmetto Christian
The Kings AcademySt Johns Christian
Williston-ElkoBarnwell
Philip SimmonsAndrews
EdistoBamberg-Ehrhardt
PelionBethune-Bowman
GeorgetownHanahan
St JohnsJames Island
Lucy BeckhamLake Marion
Military MagnetNorth Charleston
Allendale-FairfaxWagener-Salley

WEEK 1 — AUG. 26

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
Battery CreekRidgeland-Hardeeville
Beaufort AcademyHilton Head Prep
Hilton Head IslandClaxton (GA)
BeaufortFort Dorchester
BlufftonJenkins (GA)
May RiverWest Ashley
North CharlestonWhale Branch
Bethesda AcademyJohn Paul II
Hilton Head ChristianWilson Hall
Colleton PrepNorthwood Academy
Allendale-FairfaxWade Hampton (H)
Patrick HenrySt Johns Christian
Dorchester AcademyOrangeburg Prep
Clarendon HallAndrew Jackson Academy
Pee Dee AcademyCardinal Newman
Calhoun AcademyCross Schools
Bishop EnglandFirst Baptist
HammondFlorence Christian
Pinewood PrepLaurence Manning
Palmetto ChristianWilliamsburg
BarnwellBlackville-Hilda
Denmark-OlarBamberg-Ehrhardt
EstillCA Johnson
BerkeleyHanahan
Philip SimmonsSt James
James IslandStall
Lucy BeckhamWando
EdistoWilliston-Elko
Bethune-BowmanWoodland

WEEK 2 — SEPT. 2

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
BlufftonWoodland
Colleton CountyWhite Knoll
Ridgeland-HardeevilleWhale Branch
Hilton Head IslandBeaufort
BranchvilleColleton Prep
Calhoun CountyBattery Creek
Thomas HeywardNorthwood Academy
John Paul IISt Andrews (GA)
Andrew Jackson AcademyCross Schools
BranchvilleColleton Prep
Wade Hampton (H)Estill
Patrick HenryLee Academy
Dorchester AcademyConway Christian
Pinewood PrepBen Lippen
Thomas SumterBethesda Academy
St Johns ChristianCalhoun Academy
Pee Dee AcademyCarolina Academy
Dillon ChristianClarendon Hall
First BaptistJames Island
Wilson HallLaurence Manning
Military MagnetPalmetto Christian
Florence ChristianWilliamsburg
Blackville-HildaAllendale-Fairfax
Bamberg-EhrhardtBarnwell
ColumbiaEdisto
Bethune-BowmanHunter-Kinard-Tyler
First BaptistJames Island
Bishop EnglandLucy Beckham
Baptist HillNorth Charleston
GeorgetownPhilip Simmons

WEEK 3 — SEPT. 9

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
May RiverRidgeland-Hardeeville
Goose CreekBeaufort
Hilton Head IslandWilson
Ashley RidgeColleton County
Savannah Christian (GA)Battery Creek
Whale BranchBaptist Hill
St Johns ChristianThomas Heyward
Ben LippenHilton Head Christian
St Andrews (GA)Hilton Head Prep
Greenwood ChristianBeaufort Academy
John Paul IIMemorial Day (GA)
Colleton PrepCross Schools
Wade Hampton (H)CA Johnson
EdistoEstill
Calhoun AcademyPatrick Henry
Dorchester AcademyAndrew Jackson Academy
Northwood AcademyCardinal Newman
Bethesda AcademyCarolina Academy
Orangeburg PrepFlorence Christian
Conway ChristianPee Dee Academy
First BaptistPinewood Prep
Palmetto ChristianSpartanburg Christian
Thomas SumterWilson Hall
Bethune-BowmanAcademic Magnet
Bamberg-EhrhardtBlackville-Hilda
Williston-ElkoBranchville
Allendale-FairfaxDenmark-Olar
Bishop EnglandJames Island
HanahanLucy Beckham
BarnwellOrangeburg-Wilkinson
TimberlandPhilip Simmons
WoodlandSt Johns
North CharlestonStall

WEEK 4 — SEPT. 16

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
BeaufortMay River
Battery CreekBluffton
Wade Hampton (H)Hilton Head Island
Ridgeland-HardeevilleMarlboro County
Whale BranchBurke
North CharlestonColleton County
Northwood AcademyHilton Head Christian
Beaufort AcademyOrangeburg Prep
John Paul IIPinewood Prep
Colleton PrepAndrew Jackson Academy
Thomas HeywardDorchester Academy
Hilton Head PrepFirst Baptist
Bethesda AcademyCross Schools
Patrick HenryGreenwood Christian
EstillLee Central
The Kings AcademyClarendon Hall
Florence ChristianConway Christian
Calhoun AcademyDillon Christian
Wilson HallHammond
St Johns ChristianLee Academy
Academic MagnetPalmetto Christian
WilliamsburgPee Dee Academy
Baptist HillAllendale-Fairfax
AikenBarnwell
Military MagnetBethune-Bowman
WoodlandBishop England
James IslandCane Bay
BranchvilleEdisto
AynorPhilip Simmons
Lucy BeckhamStall
HanahanTimberland

WEEK 5 — SEPT. 23

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
BlufftonBeaufort
Whale BranchBattery Creek
Hilton Head ChristianBeaufort Academy
Cane BayMay River
WoodlandColleton County
Andrew Jackson AcademyThomas Heyward
Pee Dee AcademyHilton Head Prep
Florence ChristianJohn Paul II
Cross SchoolsLee Academy
Spartanburg ChristianColleton Prep
Bamberg-EhrhardtWade Hampton (H)
Clarendon HallPatrick Henry
Dillon ChristianDorchester Academy
Northwood AcademyAcademic Magnet
Palmetto ChristianBethesda Academy
Orangeburg PrepCalhoun Academy
Conway ChristianSt Johns Christian
First BaptistWilson Hall
Philip SimmonsBishop England
Military MagnetEdisto
Porter-GaudHanahan
BurkeNorth Charleston
BarnwellSilver Bluff

WEEK 6 — SEPT. 30

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
BlufftonHilton Head Island
Lucy BeckhamMay River
North CharlestonBattery Creek
Philip SimmonsBeaufort
James IslandColleton County
Bethune-BowmanWhale Branch
Ridgeland-HardeevilleWade Hampton (H)
Dillon ChristianThomas Heyward
Palmetto ChristianBeaufort Academy
Cardinal NewmanJohn Paul II
Hilton Head ChristianFirst Baptist
Hilton Head PrepFlorence Christian
Colleton PrepGreenwood Christian
Patrick HenryThe Kings Academy
Calhoun AcademyAndrew Jackson Academy
Clarendon HallConway Christian
Wilson HallNorthwood Academy
Bethesda AcademyOrangeburg Prep
Pinewood PrepPee Dee Academy
BranchvilleAllendale-Fairfax
EdistoBarnwell
Bamberg-EhrhardtEstill
HanahanWoodland

WEEK 7 — OCT. 7

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
BeaufortBattery Creek
EstillWhale Branch
Thomas HeywardHilton Head Christian
Colleton CountyHilton Head Island
John Paul IIHilton Head Prep
Lucy BeckhamBluffton
Bethesda AcademyColleton Prep
May RiverJames Island
WoodlandRidgeland-Hardeeville
Beaufort AcademyWilliamsburg
Cross SchoolsClarendon Hall
Dorchester AcademyPatrick Henry
Wade Hampton (H)Edisto
Lee AcademyCalhoun Academy
Pinewood PrepFlorence Christian
First BaptistNorthwood Academy
Thomas SumterPalmetto Christian
Andrew Jackson AcademySt Johns Christian
Pee Dee AcademyWilson Hall
Allendale-FairfaxBethune-Bowman
Bamberg-EhrhardtBranchville
HanahanNorth Charleston

WEEK 8 — OCT. 14

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
May RiverColleton County
Thomas HeywardBeaufort Academy
James IslandBluffton
BarnwellRidgeland-Hardeeville
Northwood AcademyJohn Paul II
Hilton Head IslandLucy Beckham
Battery CreekHanahan
Whale BranchAllendale-Fairfax
Hilton Head PrepPinewood Prep
Hilton Head ChristianPee Dee Academy
Carolina AcademyColleton Prep
St Johns ChristianCross Schools
Wade Hampton (H)Woodland
Clarendon HallDorchester Academy
Northside ChristianBethesda Academy
The Kings AcademyCalhoun Academy
Andrew Jackson AcademyDillon Christian
Wilson HallFlorence Christian
Bethune-BowmanBamberg-Ehrhardt
EstillBranchville
North CharlestonPhilip Simmons

WEEK 9 — OCT. 21

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
BlufftonMay River
John Paul IIHilton Head Christian
Colleton PrepBeaufort Academy
James IslandHilton Head Island
BranchvilleWhale Branch
Pinewood PrepThomas Heyward
Trinity CollegiateHilton Head Prep
BeaufortNorth Charleston
Ridgeland-HardeevilleEdisto
Colleton CountyLucy Beckham
Cross SchoolsThe Kings Academy
EstillBethune-Bowman
Andrew Jackson AcademyPatrick Henry
St Johns ChristianDorchester Academy
Calhoun AcademyClarendon Hall
Florence ChristianFirst Baptist
Pee Dee AcademyNorthwood Academy
Northside ChristianPalmetto Christian
Heathwood HallWilson Hall
Allendale-FairfaxBamberg-Ehrhardt
WoodlandBarnwell
Philip SimmonsHanahan

WEEK 10 — OCT. 28

Visiting TeamTime / ScoreHome Team
Hilton Head IslandMay River
Hilton Head PrepHilton Head Christian
Colleton CountyBluffton
Patrick HenryThomas Heyward
HanahanBeaufort
Wilson HallJohn Paul II
Palmetto ChristianColleton Prep
Battery CreekPhilip Simmons
Whale BranchBamberg-Ehrhardt
Ridgeland-HardeevilleLake Marion
Beaufort AcademyBethesda Academy
BarnwellWade Hampton (H)
Allendale-FairfaxEstill
Dorchester AcademyCalhoun Academy
Conway ChristianAndrew Jackson Academy
Porter-GaudFirst Baptist
Florence ChristianPee Dee Academy
Northwood AcademyPinewood Prep
Clarendon HallSt Johns Christian
Bethune-BowmanBranchville
Lucy BeckhamJames Island
EdistoWoodland

Copyright © Lowco Media, LLC, All Rights Reserved

%d bloggers like this: